PRIVACY POLICY

 


Our commitment.
srservicesa2z.com is extremely committed to protecting your privacy. We will work hard to create an environment you can enthusiastically use our services and recommend our services to friends and family.

Guarantee.
From time to time we may share general statistical information about our Website and visitors, such as a number of visitors, number, and type of goods and services purchased, etc. But,srservicesa2z.com guarantees that we will not sell or rent your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes without your explicit consent.

Information
While using our site, we will collect and save your personal information to provide a safe, efficient and customized experience. To access the entire site, you will need to register with us, where you may be required to provide us with your name, date of birth, contact number, email id, user id, password, residence / place of business information, billing information, shipping information, and other personal information as indicated on the forms throughout the Site. Where possible, we indicate which fields are required and which fields are optional. You always have the option to not provide information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature on the Site.

We may automatically track user behavior on our site to analyze users' demographics, and interests to better understand, protect and serve our users. This information will be compiled and analyzed on an aggregated basis. This information may include the URL that you just visited and the next URL you will be visiting, your computer browser information, and your IP address.

If you choose to leave messages on our message boards, chat rooms or other message areas or leave feedback for other users, we will collect that information you provide to us and retain this information as necessary to resolve disputes, provide customer support and troubleshoot problems as permitted by law.

If you send us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about your activities or postings on the Site, we may collect such information into a file specific to you.

If you register for the Site on another website or use a website providing a service for srservicesa2z.com or a website that helps facilitate your activity on the Site, that web site may provide personal information about you and your transactions back to us.

Using your information
We may also use your personal information to improve our marketing and promotional efforts, to analyze usage of the site, improve the content of the Site and product offerings, and customize website content, layout, and services.

We use your personal information to provide the services you request. We will use your personal information in the folder we maintain about you, and other data we obtain about your current and past activities on the Site to: troubleshoot problems, resolve disputes; provide safe trading; collect fees; measure consumer interest in our services, inform you regarding online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our User Agreement; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection. At times, we may analyze multiple users to detect problems or resolve disputes, and in particular, we may examine your personal information to identify users using multiple User IDs or aliases. We may compare and review your personal information for errors, omissions and for accuracy.

If you choose to use our site to buy, we will use your address and billing information to bill you and provide associated support. We may use your personal information to contact you and deliver information that is targeted to your interests, such as targeted banner advertisements, administrative notices, product offerings, and communications relevant to site usage. By accepting the User Agreement and Privacy Policy, you expressly agree to receive this information. If you do not wish to receive these communications, we encourage you to opt out of the receipt of certain by emailing us at store@srservicesa2z.com

Disclosure
We may share your personal information to following categories:

Advertisements
Where a user enters information on any form of an advertiser, the information is simultaneously collected by srservicesa2z.com and the advertiser. The information is used by srservicesa2z.com in accordance with the terms of this privacy policy and is used by the advertiser as per the advertiser's prevalent privacy policies. Because we do not control the privacy practices of these advertisers, you should evaluate their practices before deciding to provide the said information.
srservicesa2z.com may also collect data across all user accounts, personally identifiable information and disclose such information in a non-personally identifiable manner to advertisers and other third parties for other marketing and promotional purposes.
Classifieds Listings
When a user lists a classifieds advertisement, and the interested user expresses interest to the advertisement, the user will be provided the contact information of the interested user listing the advertisement as provided in that user's registration forms.
When a user expresses an interest in a classifieds advertisement, the interested user will be provided the contact information of the user
Partners
We may use third parties that we refer to as partners to facilitate or outsource one or more aspects of the business, product and service operations that we provide to you on the Site and therefore we may provide some of your personal information directly to these partners. These partners are subject to confidentiality agreements and other legal restrictions that prohibit their use of the information we give them for any other purpose except to facilitate the specific outsourced Site related operation unless you have explicitly agreed or given them your prior permission for additional uses. In some instances, the partners may collect data directly from you. In these cases, you will be informed about the involvement of the partner, and all additional information you provide them and their additional uses will be strictly up to you. If you provide additional information to a partner directly, then their use of your personal information is governed by their applicable privacy policy.

Other Entities
We may share much of our data, including your personal information, with our parent, affiliates, subsidiaries, and joint ventures that are committed to serving your online trading needs and related services, throughout the world. To the extent that these entities have access to your information, they will treat it at least as protectively as they treat information they obtain from their other users. Our parent, affiliates, subsidiaries, and joint ventures follow privacy practices no less protective of all users than our practices described in this document, to the extent allowed by applicable law. srservicesa2z.com, its parent, affiliates, subsidiaries, its joint ventures, or any combination of such, will share some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we plan to, merge with, or be acquired by that business entity. Should such a combination occur, we will require that the new combined entity follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information?

Legal
We cooperate with law enforcement and regulatory inquiries, as well as other third parties to enforce laws, such as intellectual property rights, fraud, and other rights, to help protect you and the community. Therefore, in response to a verified request by law enforcement or other government officials relating to a criminal investigation or alleged illegal activity, we can (and you authorize us to) disclose your name, city, state, telephone number, email address, UserID history, fraud complaints, and purchase history. Without limiting the above, in an effort to respect your privacy and our ability to keep the community free, we will not otherwise disclose your personal information to law enforcement or other government officials without, court order or substantially similar legal procedure, except when we believe in good faith that the disclosure of information is necessary to prevent imminent physical harm or financial loss; or report suspected illegal activity. Further, we can (and you authorize us to) disclose your name, street address, city, state, zip code, country, phone number, email, and company name to Intellectual Property right's owners under confidentiality agreement, as we in our sole discretion believe necessary or appropriate in connection with an investigation of fraud, intellectual property infringement, piracy, or other unlawful activity. Due to the existing regulatory environment, we cannot ensure that all of your private communications and other personal information will never be disclosed in ways not otherwise described in this Privacy Policy. By way of example (without limiting the foregoing), we may be forced to disclose personal information to the government or third parties under certain circumstances, third parties may unlawfully intercept or access transmissions or private communications, or users may abuse or misuse your personal information that they collect from the Site. Therefore, although we use industry standard practices to protect your privacy, we do not promise, and you should not expect, that your personal information or private communications will always remain private.

Children's privacy?
Children are not eligible to use our Site and if you are under the age of 18, you cannot order, buy any items on the website. If you wish to buy a product/service on the Site such purchase or sale may be made by your legal guardian or parents who have registered as users of the website provided that such purchase. Access or change your personally identifiable information To protect your privacy and security, we will verify your identity before granting access or making changes to your personally-identifying information. If you have registered your profile on srservicesa2z.com, your srservicesa2z.com ID and Password are required in order to access your profile information.

Security
When you place orders or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. The secure server software (SSL) encrypts all information you put in before it is sent to us. Furthermore, all of the customer data we collect is protected against unauthorized access. To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the correct use of information, we will employ reasonable security practices and procedures and current Internet security methods and technologies in compliance with Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made thereunder. Your Consent: By using the Site and/ or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Site by srservicesa2z.com in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to your consent for sharing your information If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it. Any changes to our privacy policy will be communicated through our Web site at least 10 days in advance of implementation.